Is Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Wholemeal Rye Flour (16%), Sunflower Seeds (10%), Rye Flour, Yeast, Sourdough (fermented Rye Flour, Acid: Acetic Acid), Salt, Sugar, Bread Improver (soya Flour, Acidity Regulator: E170, Emulsifiers: E472e, E481, Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: E300, Enzymes). Contains Wheat, Rye, Soya.
Check Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Brownberry Organic Thin Sliced 22 Grains and Seeds Bread - 20oz
Panera Bread Everything Pre Sliced Bagels With Onion, Garlic, Salt, Sesame & Poppy Seeds, Everything With Onion, Garlic, Salt, Sesame & Poppy Seeds
Abbott's Bakery Gluten Free Mixed Seeds Sliced Bread 500g
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


