Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Wholemeal Rye Flour (16%), Sunflower Seeds (10%), Rye Flour, Yeast, Sourdough (fermented Rye Flour, Acid: Acetic Acid), Salt, Sugar, Bread Improver (soya Flour, Acidity Regulator: E170, Emulsifiers: E472e, E481, Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: E300, Enzymes). Contains Wheat, Rye, Soya.

Check Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds | Spoonful