Is Bakery Natural Butter Croissants 10 Count - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Butter,Water,Milk,Sugar,Eggs,Yeast,Salt,Ascorbic Acid,Enzymes
Check Bakery Natural Butter Croissants 10 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Natural Butter Croissants 10 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Natural Butter Croissants 10 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


