Is Bakery Natural Butter Croissants 10 Count - Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Butter,Water,Milk,Sugar,Eggs,Yeast,Salt,Ascorbic Acid,Enzymes
Check Bakery Natural Butter Croissants 10 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Natural Butter Croissants 10 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Natural Butter Croissants 10 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


