Is Bakery On Main Apple Pie Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Dried Apple, Chia Seeds, Flax Meal, Quinoa, Amaranth, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Bakery On Main Apple Pie Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Apple Pie Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Apple Pie Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


