Is Bakery on Main Blueberry Protein Instant Oatmeal, Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN CRISP (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Bakery on Main Blueberry Protein Instant Oatmeal, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery on Main Blueberry Protein Instant Oatmeal, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Cereal · Powder


