Is Bakery On Main Bunches of Crunches Gluten Free Superfood Grainola Coconut Cacao -- 11 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chip

chocolate chip

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Gluten Free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chip (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao Nibs, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil Contains: Almonds, Walnuts, Sesame May Contain: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans

Check Bakery On Main Bunches of Crunches Gluten Free Superfood Grainola Coconut Cacao -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main Bunches of Crunches Gluten Free Superfood Grainola Coconut Cacao -- 11 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go