Is Bakery On Main Double Chocolate Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Brown Rice, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Agave Syrup, Palm Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sesame Seed, Quinoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Honey, Rice Bran Extract, Contains: Tree Nuts, Soy
Check Bakery On Main Double Chocolate Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Double Chocolate Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Double Chocolate Granola Bar, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


