Is Bakery on Main Extreme Fruit & Nut Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • brazil nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins, Almonds, Sesame Seed, Flax Seed, Coconut, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Brazil Nuts, Rice Bran Extract, Natural Flavors, Pecans, Caramel Color, Sea Salt,contains: Almonds, Coconuts, Sesame, Walnuts, May Contain: Cashews, Warning: May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check Bakery on Main Extreme Fruit & Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery on Main Extreme Fruit & Nut Granola is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go