Is Bakery On Main Fiber Power Granola Gluten Free Triple Berry -- 12 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Inulin (Pre-biotic Fiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Flax Meal, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Antioxidant Berry Blend (Raspberry, Strawberry, Bluberry,), Sea Salt, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Bakery On Main Fiber Power Granola Gluten Free Triple Berry -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Fiber Power Granola Gluten Free Triple Berry -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Fiber Power Granola Gluten Free Triple Berry -- 12 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


