Is Bakery On Main Fiber Power Granola Gluten Free Triple Berry -- 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Inulin (Pre-biotic Fiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Flax Meal, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Antioxidant Berry Blend (Raspberry, Strawberry, Bluberry,), Sea Salt, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Bakery On Main Fiber Power Granola Gluten Free Triple Berry -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Fiber Power Granola Gluten Free Triple Berry -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Fiber Power Granola Gluten Free Triple Berry -- 12 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


