Is Bakery On Main Gluten Free Blueberry Scone Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Oats, Cane Sugar, Chia Seeds, Flax Meal, Quinoa, Amaranth, Freeze Dried Blueberry, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt

Check Bakery On Main Gluten Free Blueberry Scone Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main Gluten Free Blueberry Scone Instant Oatmeal is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
Breakfast