Is Bakery On Main Gourmet Naturals Fiber Power Cinnamon Raisin Granola, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Gluten Free Oats, Rice Syrup, Inulin (Jerusalem Artichoke), Raisins, Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Flax Meal, Cinnamon, Sesame Seed, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Bakery On Main Gourmet Naturals Fiber Power Cinnamon Raisin Granola, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Gourmet Naturals Fiber Power Cinnamon Raisin Granola, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal
Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Cacao Goji, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12
Sunbelt Bakery Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct
MICHELE'S GRANOLA, GRANOLA, CINNAMON RAISIN
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Gourmet Naturals Fiber Power Cinnamon Raisin Granola, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


