Is Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Cacao Goji, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 Vegan?

Description
Navitas Organics Power Snacks are a popular choice among people due to their delicious taste and perceived health benefits. These whole foods snacks are made with cacao powder, goji berries, six additional superfoods, and antioxidants, providing a portable source of energy. The snacks are vegan, gluten-free, organic, non-GMO, and kosher, appealing to a wide range of consumers. They are suitable for both kids and adults. Made with minimally processed dates and seeds, these snacks contain no fillers or artificial ingredients. Overall, Navitas Organics Power Snacks offer a tasty and nutritious option for those seeking a convenient and wholesome snack.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Navitas Organics Power Snacks are a popular choice among people due to their delicious taste and perceived health benefits. These whole foods snacks are made with cacao powder, goji berries, six additional superfoods, and antioxidants, providing a portable source of energy. The snacks are vegan, gluten-free, organic, non-GMO, and kosher, appealing to a wide range of consumers. They are suitable for both kids and adults. Made with minimally processed dates and seeds, these snacks contain no fillers or artificial ingredients. Overall, Navitas Organics Power Snacks offer a tasty and nutritious option for those seeking a convenient and wholesome snack.
Ingredients
date paste (organic ingredient), navitas organic superfood blend (chia seeds (organic ingredient), goji powder (organic ingredient), cacao powder (organic ingredient), lucuma powder (organic ingredient), maca powder (organic ingredient)), sorghum (organic ingredient), raisin (organic ingredient), dark chocolate chip (organic ingredient), cane sugar (organic ingredient), cocoa liquor (organic ingredient), cocoa butter (organic ingredient)), pumpkin seed (organic ingredient), sunflower seed (organic ingredient), sunflower seed butter (organic ingredient), natural flavor (organic ingredient), acerola cherry powder (organic ingredient), sea salt
Check Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Cacao Goji, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Cacao Goji, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Where to buy
Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Cacao Goji, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


