No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Bakery On Main Granola Bars, Organic, Peanut & Butter Chocolate, Soft & Chewy Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Oil.

Check Bakery On Main Granola Bars, Organic, Peanut & Butter Chocolate, Soft & Chewy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main Granola Bars, Organic, Peanut & Butter Chocolate, Soft & Chewy is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Bakery On Main Granola Bars, Organic, Peanut & Butter Chocolate, Soft & Chewy | Spoonful