Is Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
This granola offers crunchy clusters, crisp flakes and occasional chewy pieces, delivering a balance of sweet-tart highlights and warm syrupy undertones. Common uses include topping yogurt, cereal, or eating by the handful; reviewers note crunchy texture, versatility, and portability, while some occasionally mention uneven cluster size or variable sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola offers crunchy clusters, crisp flakes and occasional chewy pieces, delivering a balance of sweet-tart highlights and warm syrupy undertones. Common uses include topping yogurt, cereal, or eating by the handful; reviewers note crunchy texture, versatility, and portability, while some occasionally mention uneven cluster size or variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Multigrain & Bean Crisps (Cornmeal, Brown Rice, Millet, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Rice Extract, Teff, Caramelized Pear Juice Concentrate, Navy Beans), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Invert Cane Sugar, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, Sesame, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Where to buy
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


