Is Bakery On Main Organic Happy Granola Gluten Free Sprouted Blueberry Flax -- 11 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Featuring pronounced blueberry notes and hearty crunchy clusters, this granola offers a balanced crispness with occasional chew; consumers commonly use it as a breakfast cereal, yogurt or smoothie topper, and snack for travel. Reviews note satisfying flavor and texture, while some mention variability in sweetness and cluster size across packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dried Blueberries (Organic Blueberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Corn Starch, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Contains: Walnuts, May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans And Sesame, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Contains: Walnuts, May Contain: Almonds, Pecans And Sesame, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check Bakery On Main Organic Happy Granola Gluten Free Sprouted Blueberry Flax -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main Organic Happy Granola Gluten Free Sprouted Blueberry Flax -- 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping