Is Bakery On Main White Crisp Raspberry Swirl Decadent Granola Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crisp clusters with bright raspberry swirl deliver a sweet-tart fruit flavor and crunchy texture; commonly sprinkled over yogurt, cereal, or eaten as a handheld snack. Reviews note flavorful fruit ribbons and satisfying crunch, while some customers mention uneven chunk size and occasional excess sweetness or stickiness during shipping and storage.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp clusters with bright raspberry swirl deliver a sweet-tart fruit flavor and crunchy texture; commonly sprinkled over yogurt, cereal, or eaten as a handheld snack. Reviews note flavorful fruit ribbons and satisfying crunch, while some customers mention uneven chunk size and occasional excess sweetness or stickiness during shipping and storage.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Invert Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, White Chips F The Bag (cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Brown Rice, Dried Raspberries, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E). Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Almonds, Brazils Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts & Soy.
Check Bakery On Main White Crisp Raspberry Swirl Decadent Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main White Crisp Raspberry Swirl Decadent Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Granule


