Is Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Food Starch-Modified, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Titanium Dioxide (as Color), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Water (2) 0323 10 Contains Major Food Allergen (Milk), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil), Cocoa Processed W/Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Food Starch Modified, Rice Bran Extract, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Fruitrim (Fruit Juice, Natural Grain Dextrin), Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters of Fatty Acids, Caramel Color, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Water, Sodium Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Vanilla, Natural Flavor.
Check Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Chocolate, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


