Is Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour bleached
- wheat
- natural & artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
- flour
- food starch modified
- +4 more
enriched wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Food Starch-Modified, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Titanium Dioxide (as Color), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Water (2) 0323 10 Contains Major Food Allergen (Milk), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil), Cocoa Processed W/Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Food Starch Modified, Rice Bran Extract, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Fruitrim (Fruit Juice, Natural Grain Dextrin), Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters of Fatty Acids, Caramel Color, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Water, Sodium Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Vanilla, Natural Flavor.
Check Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Chocolate, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


