Is Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Pecans, Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil (Mono & Diglycerides)), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Butter Flavor(natural) (Milk), Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Water, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite
Check Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


