Is Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • dry whey

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-Modified, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soybean Oil, Dry Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Wheat Starch, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla), Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Water.

Check Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go