Is Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- non-fat dried milk
- sodium caseinate
- blue 1, butter concentrate
- cream cheese
- butter concentrate
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diesters of fats & fatty acids
- +5 more
non-fat dried milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Soybean Oil,Water,Eggs,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Carob Bean Gum),Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Blue 1,Butter Concentrate (cream,Salt,Natural Flavor),Calcium Stearate,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Citric Acid,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats & Fatty Acids,Distilled Monoglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),Gellan Gum,Maltodextrin,Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono,Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta Carotene-color),Modified Cornstarch,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Non-fat Dried Milk,Palm Oil,Phosphated Mono And Diglycerides,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Propellant,Raspberries,Red 40,Salt,Silicon Dioxide,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate,Soy Flour,Vanilla (water,Alcohol,Vanilla Bean Extractives),Wheat Starch,Whey,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


