Is Bakery Rolls Sandwich Sourdough - 6 Count Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sourdough Base: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Coated Fumaric Acid (Fumaric Acid and Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Fumaric Acid, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides (DATEM), Acetic Acid, Canola Oil, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, L-Cysteine, Yeast.

Check Bakery Rolls Sandwich Sourdough - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Rolls Sandwich Sourdough - 6 Count is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep