Is Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dry whey
dry whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-Modified, Dry Whey, Soybean Oil, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Aluminum Sulfate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil), Propylene Glycol Ester, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Walnuts, Spice, Soy Oil, Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Water.
Check Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Where to buy
Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Loaf


