Is Bakery Tart Fruit Fresh Flower 6 Inch - Each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • heavy cream
  • 32% butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, 32% Butter, Sugar, Salt, Colour: E160a, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Food Starch-Modified, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Titanium Dioxide (as Color), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Water, (2) 032310 Contains Major Food Allergen (Milk), Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Strawberries, Grapes, Blackberries, Blueberries, Kiwi, Raspberries, Mandarin Orange Segments, Water, Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium, Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Yellow 5 & 6, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin.

Check Bakery Tart Fruit Fresh Flower 6 Inch - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Tart Fruit Fresh Flower 6 Inch - Each is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go