Is BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- pasteurised cream
- milk solids
- white chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)], White Compound Chip (10%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Palm Fat**, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Butter [Pasteurised Cream (Milk)], Glucose [Preservative (220 (Sulphites))], Macadamia Nut (2%), White Chocolate Chips (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter (24%), Milk Solids, Palm Fat**, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour], Natural Flavour, Milk Solids, Water, Raising Agent (500), Salt. Contains wheat, gluten, macadamia, milk, soy, sulphites. May contain tree nuts, egg, lupin, peanut, sesame.
Check BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


