Is WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz Lactose Free?

Description
Wow key lime white chocolate wheat gluten free cookies 8oz are a delightful treat that combines a tart lime flavor with the sweetness of white chocolate. These cookies are made with premium all-natural ingredients and are certified gluten free. They are moist, chewy, and have a reputation for being addictive. People love these cookies and consider them the best gluten free option available. They are made in a dedicated gluten free facility, ensuring their safety for those with dietary restrictions. Despite some people finding these cookies not what they expected, the overall consensus is that they are delicious and a must-try for cookie lovers seeking a gluten free option.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter
- white chocolate chips
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wow key lime white chocolate wheat gluten free cookies 8oz are a delightful treat that combines a tart lime flavor with the sweetness of white chocolate. These cookies are made with premium all-natural ingredients and are certified gluten free. They are moist, chewy, and have a reputation for being addictive. People love these cookies and consider them the best gluten free option available. They are made in a dedicated gluten free facility, ensuring their safety for those with dietary restrictions. Despite some people finding these cookies not what they expected, the overall consensus is that they are delicious and a must-try for cookie lovers seeking a gluten free option.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca), Cane Sugar, Butter (Milk), White Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Eggs, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Pure Frozen Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Citric Acid
Check WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


