Is Bakestone Brothers Authentic Naan Made With Yogurt & Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour, Water, Canola oil, Yogurt (milk ingredients, pectin, bacterial culture), Milk, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium propionate, Sodium bicarbonate, Sorbic acid, Enzymes.

Check Bakestone Brothers Authentic Naan Made With Yogurt & Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepSandwich