Is Baking Bits, SKOR Toffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Butter, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavour), Milk, Sat

Check Baking Bits, SKOR Toffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baking Bits, SKOR Toffee is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Candy · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking