Is Baking Chips Collection (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524683) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Blue 1 & 2, Butterscotch Color, Caramel, Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Dextrose, Methyl And Propyl Parabens, Milk Powder (Nonfat), Milk Solids, Monoglycerides (Emulsifier From Soybeans), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Rapeseed, Cottonseed Oil), Peanut Flour, Phosphoric Acid, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Wax, Whey Powder (Milk), Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake
Check Baking Chips Collection (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524683) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baking Chips Collection (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524683) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Baking Chips Collection (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524683) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


