Is BAKING CHIPS, GREEN MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, GUM ARABIC, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BAKING CHIPS, GREEN MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKING CHIPS, GREEN MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


