Is Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (4 oz, Zin: 525702) - 3-Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • unsweetened baking chocolate

unsweetened baking chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor (Unsweetened Baking Chocolate)

Check Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (4 oz, Zin: 525702) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (4 oz, Zin: 525702) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCooking