Is Baking Company Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Choc Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Unsalted Butter, Eggs, Unsulphured Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, White Distilled Vinegar. Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.
Check Baking Company Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baking Company Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


