No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Baking Master English Muggin Toasting Bread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (soybean), Sugar, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Datem, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Soy Milk.

Check Baking Master English Muggin Toasting Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Baking Master English Muggin Toasting Bread | Spoonful