Is BAKING MIX MINNESOTA PANCAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SELECTED PORTIONS OF WHEAT (INNER BRAN, ALEURONE AND ADJACENT PORTIONS OF WHEAT), SUGAR, SOY GRITS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE (BAKING POWDER), SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), SALT, WHEAT GERM, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN.

Check BAKING MIX MINNESOTA PANCAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep