Is Baking stone bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Malted Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folle Acid), Base (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour Bior, Forge and Diglycerides, Defatted Soy Flour Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Enzumes (Contains Wheat), i - Custeine Hudrochloride) Yeast CONTAINS: WHEAT, SoY Produced in a facility that uses tree nuts wheat, milk, and eggsGrilling instructions: desired manner Apply olive oil or butter to one or both Sprinkle with oregano, garlic salt or desired seasoning Place oil or butter side down on the grill Grill for 1-3 minutes to obtain desired results (watch carefully to avoid burning: some grills are hotter than others) Serve hot, and enjoy

Check Baking stone bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepGrilling