Is Baklava Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars, Fillo Dough (Wheat Flour, Water, Starch, Salt, (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Citric Acid)), Glucose, Water, Walnuts, Vegetable Fat Shortening Vegetable Fats, Vegetable Oils, Emulsifiers Lecith

Check Baklava against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee