Is Bakol, 100% Natural Jel Dessert Strawberry, 3 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Juice, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Beet Powder.
Check Bakol, 100% Natural Jel Dessert Strawberry, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakol, 100% Natural Jel Dessert Strawberry, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakol, 100% Natural Jel Dessert Strawberry, 3 oz is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmartWegmans
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


