Is Balaggan Sencha Green Chai Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chinese Green Tea (35%), Chinese Sencha Green Tea (25%), Ginger (12%), Cinnamon, Orange Peel (9%), Fennel (4%), Calendula Petals, Sunflower Petals, Natural Flavouring

Check Balaggan Sencha Green Chai against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balaggan Sencha Green Chai is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go