Is Balaji wafers Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- black gram flour
black gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shing Bhujia Spicy Coated Peanuts /8yl di,by 6lag J5a Arachides Enrobées Épicéés Amendoim Revestido Pcanta INGREDIENTS/GG9&aJl /INGRÉDIENTS /INGREDIENTES (EN) INGREDIENTS - Peanut (63%), Chickpea Flour (13%), Edible Vegptabe Corn Flour, Black Gram Flour, Spices & Condiments 2% (Chill, Black Pepper, Clove, CaromS Seeds, Tamarind). aremon salt, Acidity Regulator (E330).
Check Balaji wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balaji wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


