Is Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chestnut blossom

chestnut blossom

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet citrus brightness with a warm spicy undertone and thick syrupy texture that dissolves smoothly in hot water; commonly stirred into hot beverages, spread on toast, used as a glaze, or mixed into dressings. Reviewers note pleasant flavor, large jar convenience, occasional crystallization, and occasional overly sweet intensity for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced citron 65%, Ginger Extract 5%, Sundry honey (Acacia, Chestnut blossom and other flowers) 5%, Sugar, Oligosaccharides, Citric Acid, Vitamin C, Carrageenan, Purified Water

Check Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHoneySpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go