Is Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG) Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet citrus brightness with a warm spicy undertone and thick syrupy texture that dissolves smoothly in hot water; commonly stirred into hot beverages, spread on toast, used as a glaze, or mixed into dressings. Reviewers note pleasant flavor, large jar convenience, occasional crystallization, and occasional overly sweet intensity for many.

Description
Sweet citrus brightness with a warm spicy undertone and thick syrupy texture that dissolves smoothly in hot water; commonly stirred into hot beverages, spread on toast, used as a glaze, or mixed into dressings. Reviewers note pleasant flavor, large jar convenience, occasional crystallization, and occasional overly sweet intensity for many.
Ingredients
Sliced citron 65%, Ginger Extract 5%, Sundry honey (Acacia, Chestnut blossom and other flowers) 5%, Sugar, Oligosaccharides, Citric Acid, Vitamin C, Carrageenan, Purified Water
Check Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
AriZona Green Tea With Ginseng and Honey Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz.
The Republic Of Tea Organic Turmeric Ginger Green Tea, 50 Tea Bags, Gourmet Green Tea And Turmeric Tea
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


