Is Balance Me Collagen Boost Moisturiser Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Coco-Caprylate, Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Ricinoleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tripeptide-29, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Crambe Abyssinica (Abyssinian) Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Leaf Extract, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui) Seed Oil, Borage Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil, Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Gum Oil, Michelia Alba (Magnolia) Flower Oil, Michelia Alba (Magnolia) Leaf Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Leaf Oil, Styrax Tonkinensis (Benzoin) Resin Extract, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Leaf/Twig Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Powder, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Sodium Hydroxide, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Farnesol, Citral, Linalool, Limonene, Geraniol, Benzyl Benzoate
Check Balance Me Collagen Boost Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Me Collagen Boost Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Where to buy
Balance Me Collagen Boost Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


