Is Balance Me Collagen Boost Moisturiser Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Coco-Caprylate, Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Ricinoleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tripeptide-29, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Crambe Abyssinica (Abyssinian) Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Leaf Extract, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui) Seed Oil, Borage Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil, Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Gum Oil, Michelia Alba (Magnolia) Flower Oil, Michelia Alba (Magnolia) Leaf Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Leaf Oil, Styrax Tonkinensis (Benzoin) Resin Extract, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Leaf/Twig Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Powder, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Sodium Hydroxide, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Farnesol, Citral, Linalool, Limonene, Geraniol, Benzyl Benzoate
Check Balance Me Collagen Boost Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Me Collagen Boost Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Where to buy
Balance Me Collagen Boost Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


