Is Balance Me Protect and Shine Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond
- argan
sweet almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Glycerin, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Seed Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile) Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, Juniperus Communis (Juniper) Fruit Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Balance Me Protect and Shine Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Me Protect and Shine Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Balance Me Protect and Shine Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


