Is Balance Microwave Popcorn 6pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Modified Palm Oil With (Tbhq), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Color (Annatto Extract, Paprika, Beta Carotene)
Check Balance Microwave Popcorn 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Microwave Popcorn 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Balance Microwave Popcorn 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


