Is Balance Natural Orange Flavor Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guar Gum, Citrus Pectin, Oat Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Beta Glucan, Natural Flavors, Resistant Maltodextrin, Orange Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Stevia Extract

Check Balance Natural Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking