Is Balance Style Dressing Mayonnaise 445 mL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, soybean oil, modified corn starch, liquid egg yolk, white vinegar, sugar, salt, spice extracts, potassium sorbate, xanthan gum, mustard, concentrated lemon juice, beta-carotene, calcium disodium EDTA, citric acid.
Check Balance Style Dressing Mayonnaise 445 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Style Dressing Mayonnaise 445 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Balance Style Dressing Mayonnaise 445 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


