Is BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CHOCOLATE SENSATION Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, CARRAGEENAN, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ZINC SULFATE, NIACIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CHOCOLATE SENSATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CHOCOLATE SENSATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


